Gender
Male
Born
Mar 04, 1900
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Died
Jun 30, 1971
New York, New York, USA
Stage Manager Director Performer
Also Known As
Herbert J. Biberman
Valley Forge (Dec 10, 1934 - Jan 1935)
  • Staged by Herbert J. Biberman
PlayDrama HistoryOriginal
The Man Who Reclaimed His Head (Sep 08, 1932 - Oct 1932)
  • Staged by Herbert J. Biberman
PlayDramaOriginal
Miracle at Verdun (Mar 16, 1931 - Apr 1931)
  • Staged by Herbert J. Biberman
PlayDramaOriginal
Green Grow the Lilacs (Jan 26, 1931 - Mar 21, 1931)
  • Directed by Herbert J. Biberman
PlayPlay with musicOriginal
Roar China (Oct 27, 1930 - Dec 1930)
  • Directed by Herbert J. Biberman
PlayDramaOriginal
Red Rust (Dec 17, 1929 - Feb 1930)
  • Directed by Herbert J. Biberman
  • Performer: Herbert J. Biberman [Terekhine]
PlayDramaOriginal
Karl and Anna (Oct 07, 1929 - Nov 1929)
  • Performer: Herbert J. Biberman [Sister's Husband]
PlayDramaOriginal
Dynamo (Feb 11, 1929 - Mar 1929)
  • Stage Manager: Herbert J. Biberman
PlayOriginal
Faust (Oct 08, 1928 - Nov 17, 1928)
  • Performer: Herbert Biberman [Altmeyer]
  • Performer: Herbert J. Biberman [One of the Voices]
PlayRevival

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Herbert Biberman and
are credited together
are credited together