Gender
Male
Born
Sep 25, 1902
San Francisco, California, USA
Died
Aug 13, 1960
San Francisco, California, USA
Director Performer Writer
Also Known As
Herbert Ashton, Jr.
The Locked Room (Dec 25, 1933 - Dec 30, 1933)
  • Written by Herbert Ashton, Jr.
PlayMelodramaOriginal
Hired Husband (Jun 03, 1932 - Jun 1932)
  • Performer: Herbert Ashton [Edward Gray]
PlayComedyOriginal
Enemy Within (Oct 05, 1931 - Oct 1931)
  • Performer: Herbert Ashton [Edgar "Count" Muller]
PlayDramaOriginal
Mountain Fury (Sep 25, 1929 - Oct 1929)
  • Performer: Herbert Ashton [Paul Harmon]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Come-On Man (Apr 22, 1929 - May 1929)
  • Directed by Herbert Ashton
  • Performer: Herbert Ashton, Jr. [Jimmie McGuire]
  • Performer: Herbert Ashton [Jeff]
  • Written by Herbert Ashton, Jr.
PlayOriginal
Brothers (Dec 25, 1928 - Aug 1929)
  • Written by Herbert Ashton, Jr.
PlayOriginal
Napoleon (Mar 08, 1928 - Mar 1928)
  • Performer: Herbert Ashton [Landlord]
PlayOriginal
Weather Clear-Track Fast (Oct 18, 1927 - Dec 1927)
  • Performer: Herbert Ashton [Cy Treadwell]
PlayOriginal
The Brothers Karamazov (Jan 03, 1927 - Feb 1927)
  • Performer: Herbert Ashton [Lieutenant Moussialovitch]
PlayOriginal
Slaves All (Dec 06, 1926 - Dec 1926)
  • Performer: Herbert Ashton [Captain Sheamus Blagdon]
PlayOriginal
The Pearl of Great Price (Nov 01, 1926 - Nov 1926)
  • Performer: Herbert Ashton [Smug]
PlayDrama SpectacleOriginal
Artists and Models [1925] (Jun 24, 1925 - May 07, 1926)
  • Performer: Herbert Ashton
MusicalRevueOriginal
The Passing Show of 1924 (Sep 03, 1924 - Nov 22, 1924)
  • Performer: Herbert Ashton
MusicalRevueOriginal
Saint Joan (Dec 28, 1923 - Jun 28, 1924)
  • Performer: Herbert Ashton [The Duke de la TrĂ©mouille, The Executioner]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Failures (Nov 19, 1923 - Jan 1924)
  • Performer: Herbert Ashton [The Rake]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Red Poppy (Dec 20, 1922 - Dec 1922)
  • Performer: Herbert Ashton [Boule]
PlayMelodramaOriginal
Makers of Light (May 23, 1922 - Jun 1922)
  • Performer: Herbert Ashton [James Grupton, Sr.]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Squaw Man (Dec 26, 1921 - Feb 1922)
  • Performer: Herbert Ashton [Grouchy]
PlayDramaRevival
Marie Antoinette (Nov 22, 1921 - Nov 1921)
  • Performer: Herbert Ashton [Sacques]
PlayDramaRevival
The Unknown Purple (Sep 14, 1918 - May 1919)
  • Performer: Herbert Ashton
PlayOriginal
Treasure Island (Dec 01, 1915 - Apr 1916)
  • Performer: Herbert Ashton [Israel Hands]
PlayOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Herbert Ashton and
are credited together
are credited together