Gender
Male
Born
May 14, 1936
Winnipeg, Manitoba, CANADA
Performer
Also Known As
Herbert Foster
The Merchant of Venice (Nov 13, 2010 - Feb 20, 2011)
  • Performer: Herb Foster
    • Balthasar -
    • Ensemble -
    • Prince of Arragon - Replacement
  • Understudy: Herb Foster [Duke of Venice, Prince of Arragon]
PlayComedyRevival
Cymbeline (Dec 02, 2007 - Jan 06, 2008)
  • Performer: Herb Foster [Cornelius, The Ghost of Posthumus' Father]
  • Understudy: Herb Foster [Cymbeline]
PlayRomanceRevival
The Rivals (Dec 16, 2004 - Jan 23, 2005)
  • Performer: Herb Foster [Thomas]
PlayComedyRevival
Kiss Me, Kate (Nov 18, 1999 - Dec 30, 2001)
  • Also Starring: Herb Foster
    • Harry Trevor / Baptista - Replacement
MusicalComedyRevival
Amy's View (Apr 15, 1999 - Jul 18, 1999)
  • Understudy: Herb Foster [Frank Oddie]
PlayOriginal
The Herbal Bed (Apr 16, 1998 - Apr 26, 1998)
  • Performer: Herb Foster [Bishop Parry of Worcester]
PlayOriginal
Getting Away With Murder (Mar 17, 1996 - Mar 31, 1996)
  • Performer: Herb Foster [Dr. Conrad Bering]
PlayComedy ThrillerOriginal
Sacrilege (Nov 02, 1995 - Nov 19, 1995)
  • Starring: Herb Foster [Cardinal King]
PlayOriginal
The Government Inspector (Jan 06, 1994 - Feb 06, 1994)
  • Performer: Herb Foster [Stepan Korobkin]
PlayComedyRevival
Timon of Athens (Nov 04, 1993 - Dec 05, 1993)
  • Performer: Herb Foster [First Senator]
PlayTragedyOriginal
Lettice and Lovage (Mar 25, 1990 - Dec 23, 1990)
  • Performer: Herb Foster [Visitor to Fustian House]
  • Understudy: Herb Foster [Surly Man, Mr. Bardolph]
PlayComedyOriginal
Me and My Girl (Aug 10, 1986 - Dec 31, 1989)
  • Performer: Herb Foster
    • Lord Battersby - Replacement
  • Understudy: Herb Foster
    • Sir John Tremayne - Replacement
MusicalComedyOriginal
Noises Off (Dec 11, 1983 - Apr 06, 1985)
  • Standby: Herb Foster [Selsdon Mowbray]
PlayComedy FarceOriginal
The Playboy of the Western World (Jan 07, 1971 - Feb 20, 1971)
  • Performer: Herbert Foster
    • Bellman -
    • Philly Cullen - Replacement (Jan 30, 1971 - ?)
PlayComedyRevival
The Good Woman of Setzuan (Nov 05, 1970 - Dec 13, 1970)
  • Performer: Herbert Foster [Grandfather]
  • Understudy: Herbert Foster [Third God]
PlayRevival
King Henry V (Nov 10, 1969 - Nov 22, 1969)
  • Performer: Herbert Foster [Nym, Sir Thomas Erpingham]
PlayHistoryRevival
Tonight at 8:30 (May 03, 1967 - May 13, 1967)
  • Performer: Herbert Foster [Stevens]
PlayComedy One ActRevival
A Touch of the Poet (May 02, 1967 - May 13, 1967)
  • Performer: Herbert Foster [Nicholas Gadsby]
PlayDramaRevival
The Imaginary Invalid (May 01, 1967 - May 13, 1967)
  • Performer: Herbert Foster [M. Bonnefoy]
PlayComedyRevival

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Herb Foster and
are credited together
are credited together