Gender
Male
Born
Mar 05, 1874
Berwick-Upon-Tweed, ENGLAND
Died
Oct 18, 1965
Hollywood, California, USA
Stage Manager Performer
Also Known As
Travers Heagerty [Birthname]
You Can't Take It With You (Dec 14, 1936 - Dec 03, 1938)
  • Performer: Henry Travers [Martin Vanderhof]
PlayComedy FarceOriginal
The Good Earth (Oct 17, 1932 - Dec 03, 1932)
  • Performer: Henry Travers [Wang Lung's Father]
PlayOriginal
Reunion in Vienna (Nov 16, 1931 - Jul 1932)
  • Performer: Henry Travers [Herr Krug]
PlayComedyOriginal
Getting Married (Mar 30, 1931 - May 1931)
  • Performer: Henry Travers [William Collins]
PlayComedyRevival
A Month in the Country (Mar 17, 1930 - May 1930)
  • Performer: Henry Travers [Bolshintsov]
PlayOriginal
Marco Millions (Mar 03, 1930 - Mar 1930)
  • Performer: Henry Travers [Chu-Yin]
PlayComedyRevival
The Camel Through the Needle's Eye (Apr 15, 1929 - Oct 1929)
  • Performer: Henry Travers [Mr. Pesta]
PlayOriginal
Volpone (Apr 09, 1928 - May 1928)
  • Performer: Henry Travers [Corbaccio]
PlayComedyOriginal
Marco Millions (Jan 09, 1928 - Mar 1928)
  • Performer: Henry Travers [Nicolo]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Doctor's Dilemma (Nov 21, 1927 - Mar 1928)
  • Performer: Henry Travers [Dr. Blenkinsop]
PlayRevival
Right You Are If You Think You Are (Mar 02, 1927 - Apr 1927)
  • Performer: Henry Travers [Sirelli]
PlayOriginal
The Brothers Karamazov (Jan 03, 1927 - Feb 1927)
  • Performer: Henry Travers [Grigori Vassiliev]
PlayOriginal
Pygmalion (Nov 15, 1926 - Mar 1927)
  • Performer: Henry Travers [Alfred Doolittle]
PlayComedyRevival
At Mrs. Beam's (Apr 26, 1926 - Nov 1926)
  • Performer: Henry Travers [Mr. Durrows]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Chief Thing (Mar 22, 1926 - Apr 1926)
  • Performer: Henry Travers [Retired Government Clerk]
PlayComedy DramaOriginal
Androcles and the Lion (Nov 23, 1925 - Jan 1926)
  • Performer: Henry Travers [Androcles]
PlayComedyRevival
Arms and the Man (Sep 14, 1925 - Feb 1926)
  • Performer: Henry Travers [Nicola]
PlayComedyRevival
Caesar and Cleopatra (Apr 13, 1925 - May 1925)
  • Performer: Henry Travers [Britannus]
PlayComedyRevival
Saint Joan (Dec 28, 1923 - Jun 28, 1924)
  • Performer: Henry Travers [Chaplain de Stogumber]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Failures (Nov 19, 1923 - Jan 1924)
  • Performer: Henry Travers [Saint-Gallet]
PlayDramaOriginal
Windows (Oct 08, 1923 - Dec 1923)
  • Performer: Henry Travers [Mrs. Bly]
PlayComedyOriginal
R. U. R. (Oct 09, 1922 - Feb 1923)
  • Performer: Henry Travers [Mr. Busman]
PlayFantasy MelodramaOriginal
From Morn to Midnight (May 14, 1922 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Henry Travers [Bank Manager, Third Soldier of Salvation Army]
PlayComedy TragedyOriginal
He Who Gets Slapped (Jan 09, 1922 - Jun 1922)
  • Performer: Henry Travers [Jackson]
PlayTragedyOriginal
Liliom (Apr 20, 1921 - Jan 07, 1922)
  • Performer: Henry Travers [Wolf Berkowitz]
PlayOriginal
Heartbreak House (Nov 10, 1920 - Feb 26, 1921)
  • Performer: Henry Travers [Burglar]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Treasure (Oct 04, 1920 - Nov 1920)
  • Performer: Henry Travers [Soskin]
PlayComedyOriginal
Jane Clegg (Feb 23, 1920 - Sep 1920)
  • Performer: Henry Travers [Mr. Munce]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Power of Darkness (Jan 15, 1920 - Mar 1920)
  • Stage Manager: Henry Travers
  • Performer: Henry Travers [Ivan]
PlayTragedyOriginal
The Rise of Silas Lapham (Nov 25, 1919 - Feb 1920)
  • Performer: Henry Travers [Mr. Dunham]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Faithful (Oct 13, 1919 - Jan 1920)
  • Performer: Henry Travers [Hazama]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Betrothal (Nov 18, 1918 - Mar 1919)
  • Performer: Henry Travers [Daddy Tyl]
PlayOriginal
A Pair of Petticoats (Mar 18, 1918 - May 1918)
  • Performer: Henry Travers
PlayOriginal
The Pipes of Pan (Nov 06, 1917 - Jan 1918)
  • Performer: Henry Travers
PlayOriginal
The Price of Peace (Mar 21, 1901 - May 1901)
  • Performer: Henry Travers
PlayMelodramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Henry Travers and
are credited together
are credited together