Gender
Male
Born
circa 1875
Richmond, Virginia, USA
Died
Jul 26, 1952
Orlando, Florida, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Harry W. Pemberton
Henry W. Pemberton
Coriolanus (Jan 25, 1938 - Feb 12, 1938)
  • Performer: Henry Pemberton [2nd Citizen, 2nd Volscian Senator]
PlayTragedyRevival
Pygmalion (Jan 25, 1938 - Feb 12, 1938)
  • Performer: Henry Pemberton [Ensemble]
PlayComedyRevival
Unexpected Husband (Jun 02, 1931 - Sep 1931)
  • Performer: Henry Pemberton [Mr. Atwater]
PlayComedyOriginal
Perfectly Scandalous (May 13, 1931 - May 1931)
  • Performer: Henry W. Pemberton [Sydney North]
PlayComedyOriginal
Through the Night (Aug 18, 1930 - Aug 1930)
  • Performer: Henry W. Pemberton [Cram]
PlayComedyOriginal
Scarlet Pages (Sep 09, 1929 - Nov 1929)
  • Performer: Henry Pemberton [James McGowan]
PlayDramaOriginal
Rainbow (Nov 21, 1928 - Dec 15, 1928)
  • Performer: Henry Pemberton [Colonel Brown]
MusicalRomanceOriginal
It Is To Laugh (Dec 26, 1927 - Jan 1928)
  • Performer: Harry W. Pemberton [Doctor]
PlayComedy DramaOriginal
Golden Dawn (Nov 30, 1927 - May 05, 1928)
  • Performer: Henry Pemberton [Dr. Milford]
MusicalDramaOriginal
Edgar Allan Poe (Oct 05, 1925 - Oct 1925)
  • Performer: Henry W. Pemberton [The Editor]
PlayOriginal
The Devil Within (Mar 16, 1925 - Apr 1925)
  • Performer: Henry W. Pemberton [John Blackwood]
PlayMelodramaOriginal
The Bride (May 05, 1924 - Jul 05, 1924)
  • Performer: Henry W. Pemberton [Inspector Gillson]
PlayComedy MysteryOriginal
Immodest Violet (Aug 30, 1920 - Sep 1920)
  • Performer: Henry W. Pemberton [Ezekial Rose]
PlayComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Henry Pemberton and
are credited together
are credited together