Gender
Male
Born
Apr 16, 1924
Cleveland, Ohio, USA
Died
Jun 14, 1994
Los Angeles, California, USA
Performer Composer Other
Also Known As
Enrico Nicola Mancini [Birthname]
Dream (Apr 03, 1997 - Jul 06, 1997)
  • Featuring songs by Henry Mancini
MusicalRevueOriginal
Victor / Victoria (Oct 25, 1995 - Jul 27, 1997)
  • Music by Henry Mancini
  • The producers wish to dedicate this musical to the memory of Henry Mancini
MusicalComedyOriginal
A Woman of Independent Means (May 03, 1984 - May 13, 1984)
  • Incidental music by Henry Mancini
PlaySoloOriginal
Anthony Newley / Henry Mancini (Oct 31, 1974 - Nov 10, 1974)
  • Starring: Henry Mancini [Performer]
  • Featuring "Baby Elephant Walk," "Mr. Lucky," "Peter Gunn," and ballads by Henry Mancini
SpecialConcertOriginal
Victor / Victoria (Sep 03, 1998 - Jun 27, 1999)
  • Music by Henry Mancini
MusicalComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Henry Mancini and
are credited together
are credited together