Gender
Male
Born
Mar 05, 1894
London, ENGLAND
Died
Oct 31, 1963
Santa Monica, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Henry Daniel
Lord Pengo (Nov 19, 1962 - Apr 20, 1963)
  • Performer: Henry Daniell [Enoch Drury]
PlayComedyOriginal
My 3 Angels (Mar 11, 1953 - Jan 02, 1954)
  • Also Starring: Henry Daniell [Henri Trochard]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Cocktail Party (Jan 21, 1950 - Jan 13, 1951)
  • Starring: Henry Daniell
    • An Unidentified Guest - Replacement
PlayDramaOriginal
That Lady (Nov 22, 1949 - Jan 28, 1950)
  • Also Starring: Henry Daniell [Philip II]
PlayDrama RomanceOriginal
The First Mrs. Fraser (Nov 05, 1947 - Dec 09, 1947)
  • Starring: Henry Daniell [James Fraser]
PlayRevival
Lady Windermere's Fan (Oct 14, 1946 - Apr 26, 1947)
  • Performer: Henry Daniell [Lord Windermere]
PlayComedyRevival
The Winter's Tale (Jan 15, 1946 - Feb 16, 1946)
  • Performer: Henry Daniell [Leontes]
PlayComedyRevival
Lovers and Friends (Nov 29, 1943 - Apr 22, 1944)
  • Performer: Henry Daniell [Edmund Alexander]
PlayOriginal
Murder Without Crime (Aug 18, 1943 - Sep 18, 1943)
  • Performer: Henry Daniell [Matthew]
PlayOriginal
Hedda Gabler (Jan 29, 1942 - Feb 07, 1942)
  • Performer: Henry Daniell [Eilert Lovborg]
PlayDramaRevival
Kind Lady (Sep 09, 1935 - Sep 1935)
  • Performer: Henry Daniell [Henry Abbott]
PlayDramaOriginal
Kind Lady (Apr 23, 1935 - Jun 29, 1935)
  • Performer: Henry Daniell [Henry Abbott]
PlayDramaOriginal
For Services Rendered (Apr 12, 1933 - Apr 1933)
  • Performer: Henry Daniell [Collie Stratton]
PlayOriginal
Heat Wave (Feb 17, 1931 - Mar 1931)
  • Performer: Henry Daniel [George March]
PlayDramaOriginal
Serena Blandish (Jan 23, 1929 - Apr 1929)
  • Performer: Henry Daniell [Lord Ivor Cream]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Second Mrs. Tanqueray (Oct 27, 1924 - Dec 1924)
  • Performer: Henry Daniell [Aubrey Tanqueray]
PlayRevival
The Woman on the Jury (Aug 15, 1923 - Oct 1923)
  • Performer: Henry Daniell [Fred Masters]
PlayDramaOriginal
Clair de Lune (Apr 18, 1921 - Jun 1921)
  • Performer: Henry Daniell [Prince Charles of Vaucluse]
PlayDramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Henry Daniell and
are credited together
are credited together