Gender
Male
Born
May 11, 1866
St. Mary's, Nova Scotia, CANADA
Died
Mar 11, 1941
Performer
Also Known As
H. J. Carvill
Henry J. Carvill
Peter Ibbetson (Apr 08, 1931 - May 1931)
  • Performer: Henry Carvill [Raphael Merridew, Crockett]
PlayDrama FantasyRevival
A Man with Red Hair (Nov 08, 1928 - Dec 1928)
  • Performer: Henry Carvill [Dr. Tobin]
PlayOriginal
The Patriot (Jan 19, 1928 - Jan 1928)
  • Performer: Henry Carvill [The English Doctor]
PlayDramaOriginal
Old Bill, M. P. (Nov 10, 1926 - Nov 27, 1926)
  • Performer: Henry Carvill [Inspector Ferguson, Ed Brown]
PlayComedy Play with musicOriginal
Morals (Nov 30, 1925 - Jan 1926)
  • Performer: Henry Carvill [Herr Bolland]
PlayOriginal
The Wild Duck (Feb 24, 1925 - May 1925)
  • Performer: Henry Carvill [Chamberlain Flor]
PlayDramaRevival
Tiger Cats (Oct 21, 1924 - Dec 1924)
  • Performer: Henry Carvill [Jules]
PlayComedy TragedyOriginal
Loyalties (Sep 27, 1922 - Apr 1923)
  • Performer: Henry Carvill [Treisure, Ricardos]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Fair Circassian (Dec 06, 1921 - Dec 1921)
  • Performer: Henry Carvill [Lord Ottery]
PlayComedy RomanceOriginal
The Betrothal (Nov 18, 1918 - Mar 1919)
  • Performer: H. J. Carvill [The Great Peasant]
PlayOriginal
King Henry V (Sep 30, 1912 - Oct 14, 1912)
  • Performer: Henry Carvill
PlayHistoryRevival
Discovering America (Sep 07, 1912 - Sep 21, 1912)
  • Performer: Henry Carvill
PlayOriginal
The Explorer (May 07, 1912 - May 26, 1912)
  • Performer: Henry Carvill
PlayOriginal
Monsieur Beaucaire (Mar 11, 1912 - May 04, 1912)
  • Performer: Henry Carvill
PlayRevival
The Scarecrow (Jan 17, 1911 - Feb 1911)
  • Performer: H. J. Carvill
PlayOriginal
Idols (Nov 01, 1909 - Nov 1909)
  • Performer: Henry J. Carvill
PlayOriginal
Samson (Oct 19, 1908 - Mar 1909)
  • Performer: Henry Carvill [Henry Deveaux]
PlayOriginal
Hedda Gabler (Oct 05, 1903 - Oct 1903)
  • Performer: Henry J. Carvill [Judge Brack]
PlayDramaRevival
Hamlet (Dec 30, 1902 - Jan 1903)
  • Performer: Henry Carvill
PlayTragedyRevival
Richard Lovelace (Sep 09, 1901 - Oct 1901)
  • Performer: Henry Carvill
PlayDramaOriginal
Hamlet (Sep 17, 1900 - Oct 1900)
  • Performer: Henry Carvill
PlayTragedyRevival

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Henry Carvill and
are credited together
are credited together