Gender
Female
Born
Feb 05, 1901
Died
Apr 13, 1984
Performer
Also Known As
Helen Shipman
Relations
Wife of
Edward Pawley
Society Girl (Dec 30, 1931 - Jan 1932)
  • Performer: Helen Shipman [Zoe Van Ruyl]
PlayComedyOriginal
Life is Like That (Dec 22, 1930 - Jan 1931)
  • Performer: Helen Shipman [Delories]
PlayComedyOriginal
Room 349 (Apr 21, 1930 - May 1930)
  • Performer: Helen Shipman [Toots Thornton]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Great Power (Sep 11, 1928 - Oct 1928)
  • Performer: Helene Shipman [Margaret (Peggy) Wray]
PlayDramaOriginal
Padlocks of 1927 (Jul 05, 1927 - Sep 24, 1927)
  • Performer: Helen Shipman
MusicalRevueOriginal
Kosher Kitty Kelly (Jun 15, 1925 - Dec 10, 1925)
  • Performer: Helen Shipman [Kitty Kelly]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Paradise Alley (Mar 31, 1924 - May 24, 1924)
  • Performer: Helen Shipman [Bonnie Brown]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Topics of 1923 (Nov 20, 1923 - Mar 22, 1924)
  • Performer: Helen Shipman
MusicalRevueOriginal
The Passing Show of 1923 (Jun 14, 1923 - Sep 15, 1923)
  • Performer: Helen Shipman
MusicalRevueOriginal
Caroline (Jan 31, 1923 - Jun 09, 1923)
  • Performer: Helen Shipman [Helen]
MusicalRomantic ComedyOriginal
The Lady in Ermine (Oct 02, 1922 - Apr 21, 1923)
  • Performer: Helen Shipman [Rosina]
MusicalOriginal
Morris Gest's "Midnight Whirl" (Dec 27, 1919 - Mar 13, 1920)
  • Performer: Helen Shipman
MusicalRevueOriginal
He Didn't Want to Do It (Aug 20, 1918 - Sep 07, 1918)
  • Performer: Helen Shipman [Marjorie Thompson]
MusicalOriginal
Robinson Crusoe, Jr. (Feb 17, 1916 - Jun 10, 1916)
  • Starring: Helen Shipman [Diana Westbury, Vanilla, Lady Diana]
MusicalExtravaganzaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Helene Shipman and
are credited together
are credited together