Gender
Female
Born
May 21, 1875
Died
Jul 24, 1955
Performer Writer Lyricist
Also Known As
Helena Phillips Evans
Relations
Wife of
Charles E. Evans (? - 1945) his death
Happy Go Lucky (Sep 30, 1926 - Nov 13, 1926)
  • Book by Helena Phillips Evans
  • Lyrics by Helena Phillips Evans
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Auctioneer (Nov 04, 1918 - Dec 1918)
  • Performer: Helena Phillips
PlayComedyRevival
The Auctioneer (Sep 30, 1913 - Dec 1913)
  • Performer: Helena Phillips
PlayComedyRevival
Marie Dressler's "All Star Gambol" (Mar 10, 1913 - Mar 15, 1913)
  • Performer: Helena Phillips
SpecialRevueOriginal
The Auctioneer (May 04, 1903 - Jun 1903)
  • Performer: Helena Phillips [Mrs. Sampson]
PlayComedyRevival
The Auctioneer (Sep 23, 1901 - Dec 1901)
  • Performer: Helena Phillips [Mrs. Sampson]
PlayComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Helena Phillips and
are credited together
are credited together