Gender
Female
Born
Oct 12, 1840
Krakow, POLAND
Died
Apr 09, 1909
Newport Beach, California, USA
Performer Producer
Also Known As
Countess Bozenta
Helena Modjeska Chlapowski [Birthname]
  • CREDITS
    The Ladies' Battle (Feb 26, 1900 - Closing date unknown)
    • Produced by Helena Modjeska Repertory
    • Performer: Helena Modjeska
    PlayOriginal
    Macbeth (Feb 26, 1900 - Closing date unknown)
    • Performer: Helena Modjeska
    PlayTragedyRevival
    Marie Antoinette (Feb 26, 1900 - Closing date unknown)
    • Performer: Helena Modjeska
    PlayOriginal
    Mary Stuart (Feb 26, 1900 - Closing date unknown)
    • Performer: Helena Modjeska
    PlayOriginal
    Much Ado About Nothing (Feb 26, 1900 - Closing date unknown)
    • Performer: Helena Modjeska
    PlayComedyRevival
    Twelfth Night (Feb 26, 1900 - Closing date unknown)
    • Performer: Helena Modjeska
    PlayComedyRevival
    Mistress Betty (Oct 15, 1895 - Closing date unknown)
    • Starring: Helena Modjeska [Betty Singleton]
    PlayDramaOriginal
    Magda (Jan 29, 1894 - Closing date unknown)
    • Performer: Helena Modjeska [Magda]
    PlayOriginal
    Adrienne Lecouveur (Dec 22, 1877 - Closing date unknown)
    • Performer: Helena Modjeska
    PlayRevival
The Ladies' Battle (Feb 26, 1900 - Closing date unknown)
  • Produced by Helena Modjeska Repertory
  • Performer: Helena Modjeska
PlayOriginal
Macbeth (Feb 26, 1900 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Helena Modjeska
PlayTragedyRevival
Marie Antoinette (Feb 26, 1900 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Helena Modjeska
PlayOriginal
Mary Stuart (Feb 26, 1900 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Helena Modjeska
PlayOriginal
Much Ado About Nothing (Feb 26, 1900 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Helena Modjeska
PlayComedyRevival
Twelfth Night (Feb 26, 1900 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Helena Modjeska
PlayComedyRevival
Mistress Betty (Oct 15, 1895 - Closing date unknown)
  • Starring: Helena Modjeska [Betty Singleton]
PlayDramaOriginal
Magda (Jan 29, 1894 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Helena Modjeska [Magda]
PlayOriginal
Adrienne Lecouveur (Dec 22, 1877 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Helena Modjeska
PlayRevival

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Helena Modjeska and
are credited together
are credited together