Gender
Female
Born
Jul 26, 1945
London, ENGLAND
Performer
Also Known As
Ilyena Lydia Mironoff [Birthname]
The Audience (Mar 08, 2015 - Jun 28, 2015)
  • Starring: Helen Mirren [Queen Elizabeth II]
PlayOriginal
Dance of Death (Oct 11, 2001 - Jan 13, 2002)
  • Starring: Helen Mirren [Alice]
PlayDramaRevival
A Month in the Country (Apr 25, 1995 - Jun 10, 1995)
  • Starring: Helen Mirren [Natalia Petrovna]
PlayRevival

Tony Award®

Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role in a Play

2015 | Winner  | The Audience
Starring: Helen Mirren
 

Best Actress in a Play

2002 | Nominee  | Dance of Death
Starring: Helen Mirren
 

Best Actress in a Play

1995 | Nominee  | A Month in the Country
Starring: Helen Mirren

Drama Desk Award

Outstanding Actress in a Play

2015 | Winner  | The Audience
Starring: Helen Mirren
 

Outstanding Actress in a Play

1995 | Nominee  | A Month in the Country
Starring: Helen Mirren

Theatre World

Award

1995 | Recipient  | A Month in the Country
Starring: Helen Mirren

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Helen Mirren and
are credited together
are credited together