Gender
Female
Born
Jan 10, 1883
Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Died
Oct 19, 1940
Jersey City, New Jersey, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Helene Lackaye
Relations
Sister of
Wilton Lackaye
Sister of
James Lackaye
Revolt (Oct 31, 1928 - Nov 1928)
  • Performer: Helene Lackaye [Mrs. Emily Pasteel]
PlayOriginal
Gentle Grafters (Oct 27, 1926 - Nov 1926)
  • Performer: Helene Lackaye [Kitty Doyle]
PlayOriginal
90 Horse Power (Mar 15, 1926 - Apr 1926)
  • Performer: Helen Lackaye [Mrs. Charles Loring]
PlayComedyOriginal
Izzy (Sep 16, 1924 - Nov 1924)
  • Performer: Helene Lackaye [Mary Byrd]
PlayComedyOriginal
Captain Applejack (Dec 30, 1921 - Jun 1922)
  • Performer: Helen Lackaye [Mrs. Pengard]
PlayFarceOriginal
As Ye Mould (Oct 19, 1921 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Helen Lackaye [Mrs. J. Lomax Graham]
PlayDramaOriginal
Crooked Gamblers (Jul 31, 1920 - Oct 1920)
  • Performer: Helene Lackaye [Mrs. Robertson]
PlayComedy DramaOriginal
She Walked in Her Sleep (Aug 12, 1918 - Oct 1918)
  • Performer: Helene Lackaye
PlayOriginal
On Trial (Aug 19, 1914 - Jul 1915)
  • Performer: Helene Lackaye
PlayOriginal
Just Like John (Aug 12, 1912 - Aug 1912)
  • Performer: Helene Lackaye [Mrs. Endicott]
PlayOriginal
The Blue Bird (Sep 15, 1911 - Oct 1911)
  • Performer: Helene Lackaye
PlayRevival
The Superstition of Sue (Apr 04, 1904 - Apr 1904)
  • Performer: Helene Lackaye
PlayFarceOriginal
A Midsummer Night's Dream (Oct 26, 1903 - Nov 1903)
  • Performer: Helene Lackaye [Hippolyta]
PlayComedyRevival

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Helen Lackaye and
are credited together
are credited together