Gender
Male
Born
Feb 25, 1920
Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Died
Oct 19, 1999
Sydney, AUSTRALIA
Performer
Also Known As
Pvt. Hayes Gordon
Media
See all 2 photos
Along Fifth Avenue (Jan 13, 1949 - Jun 18, 1949)
  • Performer: Hayes Gordon
    • "Fifth Avenue" Ensemble - Replacement
    • "Skyscraper Blues" Singer - Replacement
    • First Couple - Replacement
    • "Vacation in the Store" Performer - Replacement
    • Chris - Replacement
    • Replacement
MusicalRevueOriginal
Small Wonder (Sep 15, 1948 - Jan 08, 1949)
  • Performer: Hayes Gordon
MusicalRevueOriginal
Sleepy Hollow (Jun 03, 1948 - Jun 12, 1948)
  • Performer: Hayes Gordon [Brom "Bones" Van Brunt]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Brigadoon (Mar 13, 1947 - Jul 31, 1948)
  • Performer: Hayes Gordon
    • Singer -
    • Sandy Dean - Replacement
MusicalComedyOriginal
Show Boat (Jan 05, 1946 - Jan 04, 1947)
  • Performer: Hayes Gordon [Barker, Singer]
MusicalDramaRevival
Winged Victory (Nov 20, 1943 - May 20, 1944)
  • Performer: Pvt. Hayes Gordon [Gordon Williams, Ensemble, Choral Group]
PlayPlay with music DramaOriginal
Oklahoma! (Mar 31, 1943 - May 29, 1948)
  • Performer: Hayes Gordon [Sam, Singing Ensemble]
MusicalComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Hayes Gordon and
are credited together
are credited together