Gender
Male
Born
Oct 23, 1910
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Died
Aug 19, 1987
Toluca Lake, California, USA
Stage Manager Performer
Also Known As
William Henry Rorke [Birthname]
This Is the Army (Jul 04, 1942 - Sep 26, 1942)
  • Performer: Hayden Rorke
MusicalRevueOriginal
The Philadelphia Story (Mar 28, 1939 - Mar 30, 1940)
  • Assistant Stage Manager: Hayden Rorke
  • Performer: Hayden Rorke [Mac]
PlayComedyOriginal
Don't Throw Glass Houses (Dec 27, 1938 - Jan 1939)
  • Performer: Hayden Rorke [Murray Tserk]
PlayComedyOriginal
Save Me the Waltz (Feb 28, 1938 - Mar 1938)
  • Performer: Hayden Rorke [Duca]
PlayComedyOriginal
As You Like It (Oct 30, 1937 - Nov 1937)
  • Performer: Hayden Rorke [Charles]
PlayComedyRevival
If Booth Had Missed (Feb 04, 1932 - Feb 1932)
  • Performer: Hayden Rorke [Major Rathbone]
PlayDramaRevival

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Hayden Rorke and
are credited together
are credited together