Gender
Male
Born
circa 1886
Died
Apr 27, 1939
Performer
Also Known As
Harry D. Southard
All the Living (Mar 24, 1938 - May 1938)
  • Performer: Harry D. Southard [Newton]
PlayDramaOriginal
Crime and Punishment (Jan 22, 1935 - Feb 1935)
  • Performer: Harry D. Southard [Simon Zaharitch Marmeldoff]
PlayDramaOriginal
Chrysalis (Nov 15, 1932 - Dec 03, 1932)
  • Performer: Harry D. Southard [Booboo]
PlayOriginal
Grand Hotel (Nov 13, 1930 - Dec 1931)
  • Performer: Harry D. Southard [Justice Zinnowitz]
PlayDramaOriginal
Damn Your Honor (Dec 30, 1929 - Jan 1930)
  • Performer: Harry D. Southard [Gambio]
PlayComedyOriginal
Adventure (Sep 25, 1928 - Oct 1928)
  • Performer: Harry D. Southard ["Angel" Evans]
PlayOriginal
Tia Juana (Nov 15, 1927 - Nov 1927)
  • Performer: Harry D. Southard [Chief]
PlayMelodramaOriginal
Black Cockatoo (Dec 30, 1926 - Jan 1927)
  • Performer: Harry D. Southard [Barry Flynn]
PlayMelodramaOriginal
Pyramids (Jul 19, 1926 - Aug 1926)
  • Performer: Harry D. Southard [Ushikibo]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Gorilla (Apr 28, 1925 - May 1925)
  • Performer: Harry Southard [The Stranger]
PlayComedy MysteryOriginal
The Cat and the Canary (Feb 07, 1922 - May 1922)
  • Performer: Harry D. Southard [Patterson]
PlayMelodramaOriginal
Fall and Rise of Susan Lenox (Jun 09, 1920 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Harry Southard [Sam Wright]
PlayMelodramaOriginal
Palmy Days (Oct 27, 1919 - Dec 1919)
  • Performer: Harry D. Southard [Bud Farrell]
PlayComedy DramaOriginal
The Girl and the Pennant (Oct 23, 1913 - Nov 1913)
  • Performer: Harry D. Southard
PlayOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Harry Southard and
are credited together
are credited together