Gender
Male
Born
Jun 13, 1890
Saginaw, Michigan, USA
Died
Jul 27, 1964
Hollywood, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Harry T. Shannon
Mrs. O'Brien Entertains (Feb 08, 1939 - Mar 1939)
  • Performer: Harry Shannon [Patrick O'Toole]
PlayComedyOriginal
Washington Jitters (May 02, 1938 - May 1938)
  • Performer: Harry Shannon [Mehafferty]
PlayComedyOriginal
Under Glass (Oct 30, 1933 - Nov 04, 1933)
  • Performer: Harry Shannon [Edward B. Ransome]
PlayComedyOriginal
Pardon My English (Jan 20, 1933 - Feb 25, 1933)
  • Performer: Harry T. Shannon [McCarthy]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Free For All (Sep 08, 1931 - Sep 19, 1931)
  • Performer: Harry Shannon [Jim Allison]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Simple Simon (Mar 09, 1931 - Mar 21, 1931)
  • Performer: Harry Shannon [Otto Prince]
MusicalComedyRevival
Jonica (Apr 07, 1930 - May 10, 1930)
  • Performer: Harry T. Shannon [Officer Quinn]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Hold Everything (Oct 10, 1928 - Oct 05, 1929)
  • Performer: Harry Shannon ["Murf" Levy]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Oh, Kay! (Nov 08, 1926 - Jun 1927)
  • Performer: Harry T. Shannon [Revenue Officer Jansen]
MusicalComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Harry Shannon and
are credited together
are credited together