Gender
Male
Born
Sep 29, 1889
Holland, Michigan, USA
Died
Feb 26, 1961
New York, New York, USA
Producer Performer Director
Also Known As
Harry C. Bannister
Relations
Husband of
Ann Harding (1926 - 1932) divorced
Mademoiselle Colombe (Jan 06, 1954 - Feb 27, 1954)
  • Performer: Harry Bannister [Gaulois]
PlayOriginal
The Bat (Jan 20, 1953 - Feb 07, 1953)
  • Performer: Harry Bannister [Doctor Wells]
PlayDrama Mystery MelodramaRevival
Affairs of State (Sep 25, 1950 - Mar 08, 1952)
  • Performer: Harry Bannister [Byron Winkler]
PlayComedyOriginal
Love Me Long (Nov 07, 1949 - Nov 19, 1949)
  • Performer: Harry Bannister [Mr. Sharp]
PlayComedyOriginal
Forward the Heart (Jan 28, 1949 - Feb 12, 1949)
  • Performer: Harry Bannister [Dr. George Whiting]
PlayDramaOriginal
John Loves Mary (Feb 04, 1947 - Feb 07, 1948)
  • Performer: Harry Bannister [Harwood Biddle]
PlayComedy FarceOriginal
Polonaise (Oct 06, 1945 - Jan 12, 1946)
  • Also Starring: Harry Bannister [General Boris Volfoff]
MusicalOriginal
Strip for Action (Sep 30, 1942 - Jan 02, 1943)
  • Performer: Harry Bannister [Chief of Staff]
PlayOriginal
I Must Love Someone (Feb 07, 1939 - Jul 22, 1939)
  • Performer: Harry Bannister [Sam Graves]
PlayOriginal
The Good (Oct 05, 1938 - Oct 1938)
  • Performer: Harry Bannister [Dr. Vincent Ten Broek]
PlayOriginal
The Drunkard (Mar 10, 1934 - Nov 1934)
  • Staged by Harry Bannister
PlayMelodramaRevival
Late One Evening (Jan 09, 1933 - Jan 14, 1933)
  • Produced by Harry C. Bannister
PlayOriginal
Strange Interlude (Jan 30, 1928 - Jun 15, 1929)
  • Performer: Harry C. Bannister
    • Edmund Darrell - Replacement (Dec 17, 1928 - Dec 22, 1928)
PlayDramaOriginal
Revelry (Sep 12, 1927 - Oct 1927)
  • Performer: Harry Bannister [Duke Forrest]
PlayOriginal
Yellow (Sep 21, 1926 - Jan 1927)
  • Performer: Harry Bannister [Inspector Graney]
PlayMelodramaOriginal
The Valley of Content (Jan 13, 1925 - Feb 1925)
  • Performer: Harry C. Bannister [Templeton Druid]
PlayOriginal
The Busybody (Sep 29, 1924 - Nov 1924)
  • Performer: Harry C. Bannister [Ernest Cadman]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Passing Show of 1921 (Dec 29, 1920 - May 28, 1921)
  • Performer: Harry C. Bannister [Tilford, Mr. Oppenheim, Cowboy, Alfred, The Doctor, Abdulla]
MusicalRevueOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Harry Bannister and
are credited together
are credited together