Gender
Male
Born
Oct 10, 1899
New York, New York, USA
Died
Jan 08, 1958
New York, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Harold Vermilye
Deadfall (Oct 27, 1955 - Nov 12, 1955)
  • Performer: Harold Vermilyea [Judge Romagna]
PlayMelodramaOriginal
Deep Are the Roots (Sep 26, 1945 - Nov 16, 1946)
  • Performer: Harold Vermilyea [Roy Maxwell]
PlayDramaOriginal
Jacobowsky and the Colonel (Mar 14, 1944 - Mar 10, 1945)
  • Also Starring: Harold Vermilyea [Gestapo Official]
PlayComedyOriginal
Gabrielle (Mar 25, 1941 - Mar 26, 1941)
  • Performer: Harold Vermilyea [Anton Kloterjahn]
PlayOriginal
Outward Bound (Dec 22, 1938 - Jul 22, 1939)
  • Performer: Harold Vermilyea
    • Scrubby - Replacement
PlayDramaRevival
Gloriana (Nov 25, 1938 - Nov 1938)
  • Performer: Harold Vermilyea [Philip of Spain]
PlayComedyOriginal
If I Were You (Jan 24, 1938 - Jan 29, 1938)
  • Performer: Harold Vermilyea [Kenneth Batty]
PlayFarceOriginal
Madame Bovary (Nov 16, 1937 - Dec 1937)
  • Performer: Harold Vermilyea [Charles Bovary]
PlayRevival
Fulton of Oak Falls (Feb 10, 1937 - Mar 1937)
  • Performer: Harold Vermilyea [Corey]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Pure in Heart (Mar 20, 1934 - Mar 1934)
  • Performer: Harold Vermilyea [Matt Swann]
PlayDramaOriginal
Bad Manners (Jan 30, 1933 - Feb 1933)
  • Performer: Harold Vermilyea [Jerry Dilworth]
PlayComedyOriginal
We Are No Longer Children (Mar 31, 1932 - Apr 1932)
  • Performer: Harold Vermilyea [Paul Verdier]
PlayOriginal
Midnight (Dec 29, 1930 - Feb 07, 1931)
  • Performer: Harold Vermilyea [Joe Biggers]
PlayDramaOriginal
A Man with Red Hair (Nov 08, 1928 - Dec 1928)
  • Performer: Harold Vermilyea [Charles Percy Harkness]
PlayOriginal
Anna (May 15, 1928 - Jun 1928)
  • Performer: Harold Vermilyea [Freddie]
PlayOriginal
Killers (Mar 13, 1928 - Apr 1928)
  • Performer: Harold Vermilyea [Pete]
PlayOriginal
Los Angeles (Dec 19, 1927 - Jan 1928)
  • Performer: Harold Vermilyea [Hobart Towne]
PlayComedyOriginal
Loose Ankles (Aug 16, 1926 - Jan 1927)
  • Performer: Harold Vermilyea [Gil Barry]
PlayFarce ComedyOriginal
The Enemy (Oct 20, 1925 - Apr 1926)
  • Performer: Harold Vermilyea [Jan]
PlayOriginal
The Youngest (Dec 22, 1924 - Mar 23, 1925)
  • Performer: Harold Vermilye [Mark Winslow]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Lady Killer (Mar 12, 1924 - Mar 1924)
  • Performer: Harold Vermilyea [Henry Meecham]
PlayFarceOriginal
The Alarm Clock (Dec 24, 1923 - Jan 1924)
  • Performer: Harold Vermilyea [Homer Wickham]
PlayComedyOriginal
Captain Applejack (Dec 30, 1921 - Jun 1922)
  • Performer: Harold Vermilye [Johnny Jason]
PlayFarceOriginal
Pagans (Jan 04, 1921 - Jan 1921)
  • Performer: Harold Vermilyea [Bill Pratt]
PlayTragedyOriginal
Get-Rich-Quick Wallingford (May 17, 1917 - May 1917)
  • Performer: Harold Vermilyea
PlayRevival

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Harold Vermilyea and
are credited together
are credited together