Gender
Male
Born
Jun 03, 1883
Logan, Utah, USA
Died
Jun 25, 1982
Salt Lake City, Utah, USA
Producer Composer Writer Lyricist
Also Known As
Harry Orlob
  • Featuring songs by Harold Orlob
SpecialConcertOriginal
Hairpin Harmony (Oct 01, 1943 - Oct 02, 1943)
  • Produced by Harold Orlob
  • Music by Harold Orlob
  • Book by Harold Orlob
  • Lyrics by Harold Orlob
MusicalFarceOriginal
Talk About Girls (Jun 14, 1927 - Jun 25, 1927)
  • Music by Harold Orlob
MusicalComedyOriginal
Ginger (Oct 16, 1923 - Nov 10, 1923)
  • Produced by Harold Orlob
  • Music by Harold Orlob
  • Book by Harold Orlob
MusicalComedyOriginal
Just a Minute (Oct 27, 1919 - Nov 29, 1919)
  • Music by Harold Orlob
  • Book by Harold Orlob
  • Lyrics by Harold Orlob
MusicalComedyOriginal
Nothing But Love (Oct 14, 1919 - Dec 06, 1919)
  • Music by Harold Orlob
MusicalComedyOriginal
Listen Lester (Dec 23, 1918 - Aug 16, 1919)
  • Music by Harold Orlob
MusicalOriginal
Ned Wayburn's Town Topics (Sep 23, 1915 - Nov 20, 1915)
  • Music by Harold Orlob
MusicalComedy Revue SpectacleOriginal
The Red Canary (Apr 13, 1914 - Apr 25, 1914)
  • Music by Harold Orlob
MusicalOriginal
An Aztec Romance (Sep 16, 1912 - Sep 21, 1912)
  • Music by Harold Orlob
PlayRomanceOriginal
The Passing Show of 1912 (Jul 22, 1912 - Nov 16, 1912)
  • Music by Harry Orlob
MusicalRevueOriginal
A La Broadway (Sep 22, 1911 - Sep 30, 1911)
  • Music by Harold Orlob
MusicalBurlesque Revue SatireOriginal
Two Islands (Oct 14, 1907 - Nov 09, 1907)
  • Featuring "Stephen (Was a Minister)" by Harold Orlob
MusicalComedyOriginal
My Lady's Maid (Sep 20, 1906 - Oct 27, 1906)
  • Featuring songs by Harold Orlob
MusicalOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Harold Orlob and
are credited together
are credited together