Gender
Male
Born
Apr 13, 1919
Gillespie, Illinois, USA
Died
Nov 07, 2004
Palm Desert, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Howard Keel
  • CREDITS
    Ambassador (Nov 19, 1972 - Nov 25, 1972)
    • Performer: Howard Keel [Lewis Lambert Strether]
    MusicalOriginal
    No Strings (Mar 15, 1962 - Aug 03, 1963)
    • Performer: Howard Keel
      • David Jordan - Replacement
    MusicalOriginal
    Saratoga (Dec 07, 1959 - Feb 13, 1960)
    • Starring: Howard Keel [Clint Maroon]
    MusicalOriginal
    Carousel (Sep 11, 1957 - Sep 29, 1957)
    • Performer: Howard Keel [Billy Bigelow]
    MusicalDramaRevival
    Carousel (Apr 19, 1945 - May 24, 1947)
    • Performer: Harold Keel
      • Billy Bigelow - Replacement
    MusicalDramaOriginal
    Oklahoma! (Mar 31, 1943 - May 29, 1948)
    • Starring: Howard Keel
      • Curly - Replacement
    • Performer: Harold Keel
      • Curly - Replacement
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Plaza Suite (Oct 07, 1968 - Feb 14, 1970)
    • Starring: Howard Keel
      • Sam Nash - Replacement
      • Jesse Kiplinger - Replacement
      • Roy Hubley - Replacement
    PlayComedyOriginal
    On a Clear Day You Can See Forever (May 22, 1967 - Oct 07, 1967)
    • Starring: Howard Keel [Dr. Mark Bruckner]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
Ambassador (Nov 19, 1972 - Nov 25, 1972)
  • Performer: Howard Keel [Lewis Lambert Strether]
MusicalOriginal
No Strings (Mar 15, 1962 - Aug 03, 1963)
  • Performer: Howard Keel
    • David Jordan - Replacement
MusicalOriginal
Saratoga (Dec 07, 1959 - Feb 13, 1960)
  • Starring: Howard Keel [Clint Maroon]
MusicalOriginal
Carousel (Sep 11, 1957 - Sep 29, 1957)
  • Performer: Howard Keel [Billy Bigelow]
MusicalDramaRevival
Carousel (Apr 19, 1945 - May 24, 1947)
  • Performer: Harold Keel
    • Billy Bigelow - Replacement
MusicalDramaOriginal
Oklahoma! (Mar 31, 1943 - May 29, 1948)
  • Starring: Howard Keel
    • Curly - Replacement
  • Performer: Harold Keel
    • Curly - Replacement
MusicalComedyOriginal
Plaza Suite (Oct 07, 1968 - Feb 14, 1970)
  • Starring: Howard Keel
    • Sam Nash - Replacement
    • Jesse Kiplinger - Replacement
    • Roy Hubley - Replacement
PlayComedyOriginal
On a Clear Day You Can See Forever (May 22, 1967 - Oct 07, 1967)
  • Starring: Howard Keel [Dr. Mark Bruckner]
MusicalComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Harold Keel and
are credited together
are credited together