Gender
Male
Born
Mar 13, 1913
New York, New York, USA
Died
Nov 18, 2005
Los Angeles, California, USA
Stage Manager Director Producer Performer
Also Known As
Harold Stone
  • CREDITS
    Ring Around the Bathtub (Apr 29, 1972 - Apr 29, 1972)
    • Directed by Harold Stone
    PlayOriginal
    Charley's Aunt (Jul 04, 1970 - Jul 11, 1970)
    • Directed by Harold Stone
    PlayComedy FarceRevival
    A Way of Life (Never Officially Opened - Feb 01, 1969)
    • Directed by Harold Stone
    PlayOriginal
    Abraham Cochrane (Feb 17, 1964 - Feb 17, 1964)
    • Directed by Harold Stone
    PlayOriginal
    Irma La Douce (Sep 29, 1960 - Dec 31, 1961)
    • Stage Manager: Harold Stone
      • Replacement
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Stalag 17 (May 08, 1951 - Jun 21, 1952)
    • Performer: Harold J. Stone
      • Stosh - Replacement (Apr 1952 - May 31, 1952)
    PlayComedy MelodramaOriginal
    S. S. Glencairn (May 20, 1948 - May 30, 1948)
    • Performer: Harold J. Stone [Ivan]
    PlayRevival
    A Bell for Adano (Dec 06, 1944 - Oct 27, 1945)
    • Performer: Harold J. Stone [Gargano]
    PlayDramaOriginal
    One Touch of Venus (Oct 07, 1943 - Feb 10, 1945)
    • Performer: Harold J. Stone [Zuvelti]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Apology (Mar 22, 1943 - Mar 26, 1943)
    • Performer: Harold J. Stone [Fortune Teller, Janitor]
    PlayOriginal
    Counterattack (Feb 04, 1943 - Apr 17, 1943)
    • Performer: Harold J. Stone [German Sergeant]
    PlayDramaOriginal
    Morning Star (Apr 16, 1940 - Jun 08, 1940)
    • Performer: Harold J. Stone [Benjamin Brownstein]
    PlayComedyOriginal
    The World We Make (Nov 20, 1939 - Jan 27, 1940)
    • Performer: Harold Stone [Mr. Zubriski]
    PlayDramaOriginal
    Honeymoon (Dec 23, 1932 - Feb 25, 1933)
    • Produced by Harold Stone
    PlayComedyOriginal
Ring Around the Bathtub (Apr 29, 1972 - Apr 29, 1972)
  • Directed by Harold Stone
PlayOriginal
Charley's Aunt (Jul 04, 1970 - Jul 11, 1970)
  • Directed by Harold Stone
PlayComedy FarceRevival
A Way of Life (Never Officially Opened - Feb 01, 1969)
  • Directed by Harold Stone
PlayOriginal
Abraham Cochrane (Feb 17, 1964 - Feb 17, 1964)
  • Directed by Harold Stone
PlayOriginal
Irma La Douce (Sep 29, 1960 - Dec 31, 1961)
  • Stage Manager: Harold Stone
    • Replacement
MusicalComedyOriginal
Stalag 17 (May 08, 1951 - Jun 21, 1952)
  • Performer: Harold J. Stone
    • Stosh - Replacement (Apr 1952 - May 31, 1952)
PlayComedy MelodramaOriginal
S. S. Glencairn (May 20, 1948 - May 30, 1948)
  • Performer: Harold J. Stone [Ivan]
PlayRevival
A Bell for Adano (Dec 06, 1944 - Oct 27, 1945)
  • Performer: Harold J. Stone [Gargano]
PlayDramaOriginal
One Touch of Venus (Oct 07, 1943 - Feb 10, 1945)
  • Performer: Harold J. Stone [Zuvelti]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Apology (Mar 22, 1943 - Mar 26, 1943)
  • Performer: Harold J. Stone [Fortune Teller, Janitor]
PlayOriginal
Counterattack (Feb 04, 1943 - Apr 17, 1943)
  • Performer: Harold J. Stone [German Sergeant]
PlayDramaOriginal
Morning Star (Apr 16, 1940 - Jun 08, 1940)
  • Performer: Harold J. Stone [Benjamin Brownstein]
PlayComedyOriginal
The World We Make (Nov 20, 1939 - Jan 27, 1940)
  • Performer: Harold Stone [Mr. Zubriski]
PlayDramaOriginal
Honeymoon (Dec 23, 1932 - Feb 25, 1933)
  • Produced by Harold Stone
PlayComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Harold J. Stone and
are credited together
are credited together