Gender
Male
Born
May 07, 1906
New York, New York, USA
Died
Jan 21, 1984
New York, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Cpl. Harold Gary
Harold Garry
Relations
Brother of
Sid Gary
Pal Joey (Jun 27, 1976 - Aug 29, 1976)
  • Performer: Harold Gary [Mike Spears]
MusicalComedyRevival
The Price (Feb 07, 1968 - Feb 15, 1969)
  • Starring: Harold Gary
    • Gregory Solomon - (Feb 02, 1968 - ?)
PlayDramaOriginal
Illya Darling (Apr 11, 1967 - Jan 13, 1968)
  • Performer: Harold Gary [Waiter]
  • Understudy: Harold Gary [Yorgo, Captain, No Face]
MusicalOriginal
Arturo Ui (Nov 11, 1963 - Nov 16, 1963)
  • Performer: Harold Gary [Arturo Ui's Bodyguard]
PlayDramaOriginal
In the Counting House (Dec 13, 1962 - Dec 15, 1962)
  • Performer: Harold Gary [Sam Bader]
PlayOriginal
Let It Ride! (Oct 12, 1961 - Dec 09, 1961)
  • Performer: Harold Gary [Harry]
  • Standby: Harold Gary [Patsy]
MusicalComedyOriginal
How to Make a Man (Feb 02, 1961 - Feb 11, 1961)
  • Performer: Harold Gary [Judge]
PlayOriginal
Will Success Spoil Rock Hunter? (Oct 13, 1955 - Nov 10, 1956)
  • Performer: Harold Gary
    • Harry Kaye - Replacement
PlayComedyOriginal
A Flag Is Born (Sep 05, 1946 - Dec 14, 1946)
  • Performer: Harold Gary [3rd Soldier]
PlayOriginal
Army Play-by Play (Jun 14, 1943 - Sep 04, 1943)
  • Performer: Cpl. Harold Gary [Sergeant]
PlayOriginal
Crazy With the Heat (Jan 30, 1941 - Apr 19, 1941)
  • Performer: Harold Gary
MusicalRevueOriginal
Crazy With the Heat (Jan 14, 1941 - Jan 18, 1941)
  • Performer: Harold Gary
MusicalRevueOriginal
The World We Make (Nov 20, 1939 - Jan 27, 1940)
  • Performer: Harold Gary [Louis, the Foreman]
PlayDramaOriginal
Fiesta (Sep 16, 1929 - Oct 1929)
  • Performer: Harold Garry [Tomas]
PlayDramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Harold Gary and
are credited together
are credited together