Gender
Male
Born
Jun 17, 1894
New York, New York, USA
Died
Jun 18, 1967
New York, New York, USA
Composer Performer Lyricist Musical Director
Also Known As
Harold Levey
Harold Levy
Jubilee (May 08, 1928 - May 08, 1928)
  • Performer: Harold Levey [Number One Hundred Thirteen]
PlayOriginal
Lovely Lady (Dec 29, 1927 - May 19, 1928)
  • Music by Harold A. Levey
  • Musical Director: Harold A. Levey
MusicalComedyOriginal
Rainbow Rose (Mar 16, 1926 - May 01, 1926)
  • Music by Harold A. Levey
  • Lyrics by Harold A. Levey
  • Musical Director: Harold A. Levey
MusicalOriginal
The Greenwich Village Follies [1925] (Dec 24, 1925 - May 1926)
  • Music by Harold Levey
  • Lyrics by Harold Levey
MusicalRevueOriginal
The Magnolia Lady (Nov 25, 1924 - Jan 03, 1925)
  • Music by Harold Levy
  • Musical Director: Harold Levy
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Magic Ring (Oct 01, 1923 - Dec 22, 1923)
  • Music by Harold A. Levey
  • Musical Director: Harold A. Levey
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Clinging Vine (Dec 25, 1922 - Jun 02, 1923)
  • Music by Harold A. Levey
  • Musical Director: Harold A. Levey
MusicalComedyOriginal
Lady Billy (Dec 14, 1920 - May 21, 1921)
  • Music by Harold A. Levey
  • Musical Director: Harold A. Levey
MusicalComedy RomanceOriginal
Head Over Heels (Aug 29, 1918 - Nov 23, 1918)
  • Additional music by Harold A. Levey
  • Musical Director: Harold A. Levey
MusicalOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Harold A. Levey and
are credited together
are credited together