Gender
Female
Born
circa 1888
Northhampton, ENGLAND
Died
May 25, 1959
Hollywood, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Belle D'Aube
O, Nightingale (Apr 15, 1925 - May 1925)
  • Performer: Harda Daube [Flora St. John]
PlayComedyOriginal
Marie Antoinette (Nov 22, 1921 - Nov 1921)
  • Performer: Harda Daube [Madame de Genlis]
PlayDramaRevival
The Prince and the Pauper (Nov 01, 1920 - Mar 1921)
  • Performer: Harda Daube [Mistress Margery Mallow]
PlayOriginal
Chu Chin Chow (Oct 22, 1917 - Apr 27, 1918)
  • Performer: Harda Daube [Woman in Green]
MusicalOriginal
Around the Map (Nov 01, 1915 - Jan 29, 1916)
  • Performer: Belle D'Aube [Hortense]
MusicalRevueOriginal
Madam President (Sep 15, 1913 - Jan 1914)
  • Performer: Belle D'Aube
PlayOriginal
Peggy Machree (Dec 21, 1908 - Jan 23, 1909)
  • Performer: Belle D'Aube [The Hon. Emily Pryor]
PlayPlay with music Romantic ComedyOriginal
Richter's Wife (Feb 27, 1905 - Mar 1905)
  • Performer: Belle D'Aube
PlayDramaOriginal
Home Folks (Dec 26, 1904 - Jan 1905)
  • Performer: Belle D'Aube
PlayDrama SpectacleOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Harda Daube and
are credited together
are credited together