Gender
Female
Born
Apr 01, 1883
Byerazino, RUSSIA
Died
Feb 03, 1980
Tel Aviv, ISRAEL
Performer
Also Known As
Hanna Rovina
Oedipus Rex (May 22, 1948 - May 27, 1948)
  • Performer: Hannah Rovina
PlayTragedyRevival
The Golem (May 15, 1948 - Jun 10, 1948)
  • Performer: Hannah Rovina
PlayOriginal
David's Crown (May 08, 1948 - May 13, 1948)
  • Performer: Hanna Rovina [Tamar]
PlayOriginal
The Dybbuk (May 01, 1948 - Jun 03, 1948)
  • Performer: Hannah Rovina
PlayRevival
The Dybbuk (Dec 13, 1926 - Mar 1927)
  • Performer: Hannah Rovina [Leah]
PlayDramaRevival

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Hannah Rovina and
are credited together
are credited together