Gender
Female
Born
1868
Kamisobue Village, JAPAN
Died
Apr 02, 1945
Gifu, JAPAN
Producer
Also Known As
Hisa Ohta [Birthname]
Comments
The only Japanese woman to sit for Rodin
The Shirkers (Oct 15, 1907 - Dec 10, 1907)
  • Produced by Mme. Hanako Repertory Company
PlayOriginal
Washington's First Defeat (Oct 15, 1907 - Dec 10, 1907)
  • Produced by Mme. Hanako Repertory Company
PlayOriginal
How He Lied to Her Husband (Oct 15, 1907 - Dec 10, 1907)
  • Produced by Mme. Hanako Repertory Company
PlayRevival
The Van Dycke (Oct 15, 1907 - Dec 10, 1907)
  • Produced by Mme. Hanako Repertory Company
PlayOriginal
After the Opera (Oct 15, 1907 - Dec 10, 1907)
  • Produced by Mme. Hanako Repertory Company
PlayOriginal
The Flag Station (Oct 15, 1907 - Dec 10, 1907)
  • Produced by Mme. Hanako Repertory Company
PlayRevival
Kathleen ni Houlihan (Oct 15, 1907 - Dec 10, 1907)
  • Produced by Mme. Hanako Repertory Company
PlayRevival
The Hour Glass (Oct 15, 1907 - Dec 10, 1907)
  • Produced by Mme. Hanako Repertory Company
PlayRevival
A Japanese Lady (Oct 15, 1907 - Dec 10, 1907)
  • Produced by Mme. Hanako Repertory Company
PlayOriginal
The Jashiwara (Oct 15, 1907 - Dec 10, 1907)
  • Produced by Mme. Hanako Repertory Company
PlayOriginal
The Spy of the Government (Oct 15, 1907 - Dec 10, 1907)
  • Produced by Mme. Hanako Repertory Company
PlayOriginal
A Japanese Ophelia (Oct 15, 1907 - Dec 10, 1907)
  • Produced by Mme. Hanako Repertory Company
PlayOriginal
A Japanese Doll (Oct 15, 1907 - Dec 10, 1907)
  • Produced by Mme. Hanako Repertory Company
PlayOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Hanako and
are credited together
are credited together