Gender
Male
Born
May 31, 1872
GIBRALTAR
Died
Apr 11, 1958
Nice, FRANCE
Performer
Also Known As
A. Hamilton Revelle
Captain Applejack (Dec 30, 1921 - Jun 1922)
  • Performer: Hamilton Revelle [Ivan Borolsky]
PlayFarceOriginal
Mis' Nelly of N'Orleans (Feb 04, 1919 - May 1919)
  • Performer: Hamilton Revelle [Georges Durand]
PlayOriginal
Fair and Warmer (Nov 06, 1915 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Hamilton Revelle [Phillip Evans]
PlayOriginal
Secret Strings (Dec 28, 1914 - Jan 1915)
  • Performer: Hamilton Revelle
PlayOriginal
Kismet (Dec 25, 1911 - Jun 1912)
  • Performer: Hamilton Revelle [The Wazir Mansur]
PlayOriginal
The Zebra (Feb 13, 1911 - Mar 1911)
  • Performer: A. Hamilton Revelle
PlayOriginal
The Importance of Being Earnest (Nov 14, 1910 - Dec 1910)
  • Performer: Hamilton Revelle [John Worthing, J.P.]
PlayComedyRevival
The Fires of Fate (Dec 28, 1909 - Jan 1910)
  • Performer: Hamilton Revelle
PlayOriginal
The Devil (Aug 18, 1908 - Jun 1909)
  • Performer: Hamilton Revelle [Sandor Tatray]
PlayOriginal
The Rose of the Rancho (Nov 27, 1906 - Jun 29, 1907)
  • Performer: A. Hamilton Revelle
PlayOriginal
Carmen (Dec 18, 1905 - Jan 1906)
  • Performer: Hamilton Revelle
PlayRevival
The Labyrinth (Nov 27, 1905 - Dec 09, 1905)
  • Performer: Hamilton Revelle
PlayMelodramaOriginal
Du Barry (Dec 25, 1901 - May 31, 1902)
  • Performer: Hamilton Revelle [Cosse-Brissac]
PlayDramaOriginal
Sapho (Apr 07, 1900 - May 1900)
  • Performer: Hamilton Revelle [Jean Gaussin]
PlayRevival
The Second Mrs. Tanqueray (Mar 06, 1900 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Hamilton Revelle
PlayRevival
Sapho (Feb 05, 1900 - Mar 05, 1900)
  • Performer: Hamilton Revelle [Jean Gaussin]
PlayOriginal
The Termagant (Jan 09, 1899 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Hamilton Revelle [Rodrigo]
PlayDramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Hamilton Revelle and
are credited together
are credited together