Gender
Male
Born
Oct 30, 1934
London, ENGLAND
Died
Oct 02, 2005
Los Angeles, California, USA
Composer Performer
Also Known As
Hamid Hamilton Camp
Ovid's Metamorphoses (Apr 22, 1971 - Jul 03, 1971)
  • Music by The True Brethren (Camp, Grinage, Pickford, Ross)
  • Performer: Hamid Hamilton Camp [Ensemble]
PlayPlay with musicOriginal
Paul Sills' Story Theatre (Oct 26, 1970 - Jul 03, 1971)
  • Performer: Hamid Hamilton Camp [Ensemble, Little Peasant, Robber, Man #1, Ducky Daddles, Soldier, Narrator, Crow # 2, Little Gray Man, King]
  • Music Performed by The True Brethren (Camp, Falicoff, Grinage, Pickford)
PlayPlay with musicOriginal
On a Clear Day You Can See Forever (Oct 17, 1965 - Jun 11, 1966)
  • Performer: Hamilton Camp [Evans Bolagard]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Kelly (Feb 06, 1965 - Feb 06, 1965)
  • Performer: Hamilton Camp [Mayor Tully]
  • Understudy: Hamilton Camp [Hop Kelly, Dan Kelly]
MusicalOriginal
The Committee. (Sep 16, 1964 - Nov 07, 1964)
  • Performer: Hamilton Camp [Company member]
MusicalRevueOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Hamilton Camp and
are credited together
are credited together