Gender
Male
Born
circa 1875
San Francisco, California, USA
Died
Oct 10, 1954
New York, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Hallem Bosworth
Halliam Bosworth
The Scene of the Crime (Mar 28, 1940 - Apr 04, 1940)
  • Performer: Hallam Bosworth [Arthur Hanley]
PlayDramaOriginal
It Can't Happen Here (Oct 26, 1936 - Jan 1937)
  • Performer: Hallam Bosworth [Henry Veeder]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Devil of Pei-Ling (Feb 20, 1936 - Feb 1936)
  • Performer: Hallam Bosworth [Professor Jerome Deeger]
PlayMelodramaOriginal
This Our House (Dec 10, 1935 - Dec 1935)
  • Performer: Hallam Bosworth [Father Simon]
PlayDramaOriginal
Peace on Earth (Mar 31, 1934 - Apr 17, 1934)
  • Performer: Halliam Bosworth [President Howard]
PlayDramaOriginal
Peace on Earth (Nov 29, 1933 - Mar 17, 1934)
  • Performer: Halliam Bosworth [President Howard]
PlayDramaOriginal
Trick for Trick (Feb 18, 1932 - Apr 1932)
  • Performer: Hallam Bosworth [Dr. Frank Fitzgerald]
PlayDramaOriginal
Topaze (Aug 18, 1930 - Sep 1930)
  • Performer: Hallam Bosworth [An Old Man]
PlayComedyRevival
Dora Mobridge (Apr 19, 1930 - Apr 1930)
  • Performer: Hallam Bosworth [Will Mobridge]
PlayDramaOriginal
Whirlpool (Dec 03, 1929 - Dec 1929)
  • Performer: Hallam Bosworth [Jason Crane]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Love Expert (Sep 23, 1929 - Oct 1929)
  • Performer: Hallam Bosworth [Mr. Jackson]
PlayComedyOriginal
Congratulations (Apr 30, 1929 - Jun 1929)
  • Performer: Halliam Bosworth [Frank Mann]
PlayComedyOriginal
That Ferguson Family (Dec 22, 1928 - Apr 1929)
  • Performer: Hallam Bosworth [Fred Ferguson]
PlayComedy DramaOriginal
Exceeding Small (Oct 22, 1928 - Dec 1928)
  • Performer: Halliam Bosworth [A Doctor]
PlayOriginal
Bottled (Apr 10, 1928 - Jun 1928)
  • Performer: Hallam Bosworth [Tuttle Cobb]
PlayComedyOriginal
Killers (Mar 13, 1928 - Apr 1928)
  • Performer: Hallam Bosworth [Doctor Jackson]
PlayOriginal
Damn the Tears (Jan 21, 1927 - Feb 1927)
  • Performer: Hallam Bosworth [Clerk]
PlayOriginal
Roger Bloomer (Mar 01, 1923 - Apr 1923)
  • Performer: Halliam Bosworth [An Old Man, A Detective]
PlayOriginal
Lights Out (Aug 14, 1922 - Aug 1922)
  • Performer: Hallam Bosworth [Night Watchman]
PlayComedyOriginal
Letty Pepper (Apr 10, 1922 - May 06, 1922)
  • Performer: Hallam Bosworth [Hutchinson]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Eyvind of the Hills (Feb 28, 1921 - Mar 1921)
  • Performer: Hallem Bosworth [Second Peasant]
PlayTragedyOriginal
Lombardi, Ltd. (Sep 24, 1917 - Jun 1918)
  • Performer: Hallam Bosworth [James Hodgkins]
PlayOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Hallam Bosworth and
are credited together
are credited together