Gender
Male
Born
May 14, 1853
ENGLAND
Died
Aug 31, 1931
ENGLAND
Writer Source Material
Also Known As
Sir Hall Caine
Margaret Schiller (Jan 31, 1916 - Closing date unknown)
  • Written by Hall Caine
PlayOriginal
The Prodigal Son (Sep 04, 1905 - Oct 1905)
  • Written by Hall Caine
PlayDramaOriginal
The Eternal City (Nov 17, 1902 - Feb 1903)
  • Written by Hall Caine
PlayMelodramaOriginal
The Penitent (Jan 06, 1902 - Closing date unknown)
  • Adapted from "The Son of Hagar" by Hall Caine
PlayMelodramaOriginal
The Manxman (Nov 26, 1894 - Dec 1894)
  • Written by Hall Caine
PlayDramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Hall Caine and
are credited together
are credited together