Gender
Male
Born
circa 1865
Died
Oct 24, 1942
New York, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Halbert W. Brown
Jefferson Davis (Feb 18, 1936 - Feb 1936)
  • Performer: Halbert Brown [Robert Barnwell]
PlayDrama HistoryOriginal
The Nightcap (Aug 15, 1921 - Nov 1921)
  • Performer: Halbert Brown [Coroner Watrous]
PlayComedy MysteryOriginal
Marry the Poor Girl (Sep 25, 1920 - Oct 1920)
  • Performer: Halbert Brown [Wallace Paddington]
PlayComedy FarceOriginal
Yes or No (Dec 21, 1917 - Apr 1918)
  • Performer: Halbert Brown
PlayOriginal
The New Henrietta (Dec 22, 1913 - Feb 1914)
  • Performer: Halbert W. Brown [Rev. Murray Hilton ]
PlayComedyOriginal
Lydia Gilmore (Feb 01, 1912 - Feb 1912)
  • Performer: Halbert Brown
PlayOriginal
Green Stockings (Oct 02, 1911 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Halbert Brown
PlayOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Halbert Brown and
are credited together
are credited together