Gender
Male
Born
May 31, 1891
Allegheny, Pennsylvania, USA
Died
Jun 16, 1934
West Cornwall, Connecticut, USA
Producer Performer
Also Known As
Joseph Harold Skelly [Birthname]
Come What May (May 15, 1934 - Jun 02, 1934)
  • Produced by Hal Skelly
  • Performer: Hal Skelly [Chet Harrison]
PlayDramaOriginal
Queer People (Feb 15, 1934 - Feb 1934)
  • Performer: Hal Skelly [Theodore Anthony White]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Ghost Writer (Jun 19, 1933 - Jul 1933)
  • Performer: Hal Skelly [Bill Harkins]
PlayOriginal
Melody (Feb 14, 1933 - Apr 22, 1933)
  • Performer: Hal Skelly [François Trapadoux]
MusicalRomanceOriginal
Burlesque (Sep 01, 1927 - Jul 14, 1928)
  • Performer: Hal Skelly [Skid]
PlayComedyOriginal
Betty Lee (Dec 25, 1924 - Mar 21, 1925)
  • Performer: Hal Skelly [Wallingford Speed]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Be Yourself (Sep 03, 1924 - Nov 22, 1924)
  • Performer: Hal Skelly
    • Matt McLean - Replacement
MusicalComedyOriginal
Mary Jane McKane (Dec 25, 1923 - May 03, 1924)
  • Performer: Hal Skelly [Joe McGillicudy]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Orange Blossoms (Sep 19, 1922 - Dec 09, 1922)
  • Performer: Hal Skelly [Jimmy Flynn]
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Girl in the Spotlight (Jul 12, 1920 - Aug 28, 1920)
  • Performer: Hal Skelly [Watchem Tripp]
MusicalComedy OperettaOriginal
The Night Boat (Feb 02, 1920 - Oct 30, 1920)
  • Performer: Hal Skelly [Freddie Ides]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Fiddlers Three (Sep 03, 1918 - Nov 16, 1918)
  • Performer: Hal Skelly [Sam Wigglesbury]
MusicalOperettaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Hal Skelly and
are credited together
are credited together