Gender
Male
Born
Apr 22, 1860
Died
Mar 21, 1921
Director Writer
Also Known As
C. Haddon Chambers
Charles Haddon Chambers
The Thief (Apr 22, 1927 - Jul 1927)
  • Book adapted by C. Haddon Chambers
PlayRevival
The Saving Grace (Sep 30, 1918 - Dec 1918)
  • Written by C. Haddon Chambers
PlayOriginal
The Great Pursuit (Mar 22, 1916 - Apr 1916)
  • Written by C. Haddon Chambers
PlayOriginal
Tante (Oct 28, 1913 - Jan 1914)
  • Written by C. Haddon Chambers
PlayOriginal
The Tyranny of Tears (Sep 29, 1913 - Oct 1913)
  • Directed by C. Haddon Chambers
  • Written by C. Haddon Chambers
PlayRevival
The Thief (Oct 16, 1911 - Oct 30, 1911)
  • Book adapted by C. Haddon Chambers
PlayRevival
Passers-by (Sep 14, 1911 - Dec 1911)
  • Written by C. Haddon Chambers
PlayOriginal
Suzanne (Dec 26, 1910 - Feb 1911)
  • Book adapted by C. Haddon Chambers
PlayComedyOriginal
The Thief (Sep 03, 1908 - Sep 1908)
  • Adapted from the French by Haddon Chambers
PlayRevival
The Thief (Sep 09, 1907 - May 1908)
  • Translated by Haddon Chambers
PlayOriginal
Sir Anthony (Nov 19, 1906 - Dec 1906)
  • Written by C. Haddon Chambers
PlayComedyOriginal
The Younger Mrs. Parling (Jan 26, 1904 - Feb 1904)
  • Written by C. Haddon Chambers
PlayDramaOriginal
A Modern Magdalen (Mar 29, 1902 - May 31, 1902)
  • Written by Haddon Chambers
PlayDramaOriginal
The Tyranny of Tears (Sep 11, 1899 - Jan 1900)
  • Written by C. Haddon Chambers
PlayComedyOriginal
John-a-Dreams (Mar 18, 1895 - Closing date unknown)
  • Written by Haddon Chambers
PlayMelodramaOriginal
The Fatal Card (Dec 31, 1894 - Mar 1895)
  • Written by C. Haddon Chambers
PlayMelodramaOriginal
The Idler (Nov 11, 1890 - Jan 1891)
  • Written by Haddon Chambers
PlayOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Haddon Chambers and
are credited together
are credited together