Gender
Male
Born
Mar 29, 1874
Eccles, ENGLAND
Died
Apr 20, 1959
London, ENGLAND
Director Writer Source Material
Also Known As
Harold Marsh Harwood
A Pin to See the Peepshow (Sep 17, 1953 - Sep 17, 1953)
  • Written by H. M. Harwood
PlayDramaOriginal
Promise (Dec 30, 1936 - Jan 1937)
  • Written by H. M. Harwood
PlayDramaOriginal
Lady Jane (Sep 10, 1934 - Oct 13, 1934)
  • Staged by H. M. Harwood
  • Written by H. M. Harwood
PlayComedyOriginal
Cynara (Nov 02, 1931 - May 1932)
  • Written by H. M. Harwood
PlayDramaOriginal
A Kiss of Importance (Dec 01, 1930 - Dec 1930)
  • from the French of H. M. Harwood
PlayComedyOriginal
The Man in Possession (Nov 01, 1930 - Jan 1931)
  • Directed by H. M. Harwood
  • Written by H. M. Harwood
PlayComedy FarceOriginal
The Pelican (Sep 21, 1925 - Nov 1925)
  • Written by H. M. Harwood
PlayOriginal
A Pinch Hitter (Jun 01, 1922 - Jun 1922)
  • Written by H. M. Harwood
PlayComedyOriginal
Billeted (May 09, 1922 - May 1922)
  • Written by H. M. Harwood
PlayComedyRevival
Billeted (Dec 25, 1917 - Mar 1918)
  • Written by H. M. Harwood
PlayComedyOriginal
Please Help Emily (Aug 14, 1916 - Sep 1916)
  • Written by H. M. Harwood
PlayOriginal
The Black Mask (Sep 27, 1913 - Oct 1913)
  • Written by H. M. Harwood
PlayOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where H. M. Harwood and
are credited together
are credited together