Gender
Male
Born
Jul 30, 1882
Mansfield, ENGLAND
Died
Dec 26, 1956
Hollywood, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Holmes Herbert [Birthname]
Relations
Husband of
Agnes Bartholomew (? - 9/10/1955) her death
Husband of
Beryl Mercer (? - ?)
The Case of Lady Camber (Mar 26, 1917 - May 1917)
  • Performer: H. E. Herbert
PlayOriginal
Just a Woman (Jan 17, 1916 - May 1916)
  • Performer: H. E. Herbert [The Lawyer]
PlayOriginal
The Younger Generation / Half an Hour (Sep 25, 1913 - Nov 1913)
  • Performer: H. E. Herbert
PlayOriginal
The "Mind-the-Paint" Girl (Sep 09, 1912 - Jan 1913)
  • Performer: H. E. Herbert
PlayPlay with musicOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where H. E. Herbert and
are credited together
are credited together