Gender
Male
Born
Oct 26, 1875
London, ENGLAND
Died
Dec 21, 1958
Woodland Hills, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Harry Warner
Henry Byron Warner [Birthname]
Relations
Brother of
J.B. Warner
Silence (Nov 12, 1924 - Jan 1925)
  • Performer: H. B. Warner [Jim Warren]
PlayMelodramaOriginal
You and I (Feb 19, 1923 - Jun 1923)
  • Performer: H. B. Warner [Maitland White]
PlayComedyOriginal
Danger (Dec 22, 1921 - Feb 1922)
  • Performer: H. B. Warner [John Fitzroy Scorrier]
PlayDramaOriginal
Sleeping Partners (Oct 05, 1918 - Feb 1919)
  • Performer: H. B. Warner
PlayOriginal
Out There (May 17, 1918 - May 1918)
  • Performer: H. B. Warner
PlayRevival
The Ghost Breaker (Mar 03, 1913 - May 1913)
  • Performer: H. B. Warner
PlayOriginal
Blackbirds (Jan 06, 1913 - Jan 1913)
  • Starring: H. B. Warner [Nevil Trask]
PlayOriginal
Alias Jimmy Valentine (Jan 21, 1910 - Jun 1910)
  • Performer: H. B. Warner [Lee Randall]
PlayOriginal
The Battle (Dec 21, 1908 - Apr 1909)
  • Starring: H. B. Warner [Phillip]
PlayDramaOriginal
Merely Mary Ann (Feb 27, 1907 - May 01, 1907)
  • Performer: H. B. Warner [Lancelot]
PlayComedyRevival
Salomy Jane (Jan 19, 1907 - May 04, 1907)
  • Performer: H. B. Warner
PlayMelodrama RomanceOriginal
The Girl Who Has Everything (Dec 04, 1906 - Jan 1907)
  • Performer: H. B. Warner [Philip Waring]
PlayComedyOriginal
  • Susan in Search of a Husband
  • Performer: H. B. Warner
PlayComedyOriginal
  • A Tenement Tragedy
  • Performer: H. B. Warner
PlayOne ActOriginal
Nurse Marjorie (Oct 03, 1906 - Nov 1906)
  • Performer: H. B. Warner
PlayComedyOriginal
Audrey (Nov 24, 1902 - Jan 1903)
  • Performer: Harry Warner
PlayDramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where H. B. Warner and
are credited together
are credited together