Gender
Male
Born
Oct 18, 1918
New York, New York, USA
Died
Jun 10, 1992
Culver City, California, USA
Director Performer Stage Manager Producer Production Staff
Also Known As
Gus Schirmer, Jr.
The Boy Friend (Apr 14, 1970 - Jul 18, 1970)
  • Directed by Gus Schirmer
MusicalComedyRevival
Guys and Dolls (Apr 28, 1965 - May 09, 1965)
  • Directed by Gus Schirmer
MusicalComedyRevival
Double Dublin (Dec 26, 1963 - Dec 28, 1963)
  • Production Supervisor: Gus Schirmer
MusicalRevueOriginal
Pal Joey (May 29, 1963 - Jun 09, 1963)
  • Staged by Gus Schirmer
MusicalComedyRevival
A Party with Betty Comden & Adolph Green (Dec 23, 1958 - May 23, 1959)
  • Originally presented under the supervision of Gus Schirmer
MusicalRevue ComedyOriginal
Burlesque (Dec 25, 1946 - Jan 10, 1948)
  • Production Stage Manager: Gus Schirmer, Jr.
PlayComedyRevival
You Never Know (Sep 21, 1938 - Nov 26, 1938)
  • Performer: Gus Schirmer [Boy]
MusicalPlayOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Gus Schirmer and
are credited together
are credited together