Gender
Female
Born
circa 1925
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Died
Aug 02, 2002
Los Angeles, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Gretchen Davidson Adamson
Relations
Wife of
Harold Adamson (1948 - 1990) his death
The Return of the Vagabond (May 17, 1940 - May 18, 1940)
  • Performer: Gretchen Davidson [His Daughter-in-law]
PlayMelodrama SatireOriginal
The American Way (Jul 17, 1939 - Sep 23, 1939)
  • Performer: Gretchen Davidson [Mary, Age 20]
PlaySpectacleOriginal
The American Way (Jan 21, 1939 - Jun 1939)
  • Performer: Gretchen Davidson [Mary, Age 20]
PlaySpectacleOriginal
Many Mansions (Oct 27, 1937 - Mar 1938)
  • Performer: Gretchen Davidson [Martha Brent]
PlayDramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Gretchen Davidson and
are credited together
are credited together