Gender
Female
Born
Sep 29, 1904
London, ENGLAND
Died
Apr 06, 1996
Dallas, Texas, USA
Performer Producer
Also Known As
Eileen Evelyn Greer Garson [Birthname]
St. Mark's Gospel (May 13, 1981 - May 31, 1981)
  • Produced by Greer Garson
PlaySoloOriginal
On Golden Pond (Feb 28, 1979 - Jun 16, 1979)
  • Produced by Greer Garson
PlayComedyOriginal
The Playboy of the Weekend World (Nov 16, 1978 - Dec 10, 1978)
  • Produced by Greer Garson
PlaySoloOriginal
St. Mark's Gospel (Oct 24, 1978 - Nov 12, 1978)
  • Produced by Greer Garson
PlaySoloOriginal
Auntie Mame (Oct 31, 1956 - Jun 28, 1958)
  • Starring: Greer Garson
    • Auntie Mame - Replacement (Jan 20, 1958 - May 31, 1958)
PlayComedyOriginal

Drama Desk Award

 

Outstanding New Play

1979 | Nominee  | On Golden Pond
Produced by Greer Garson

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Greer Garson and
are credited together
are credited together