Gender
Female
Born
Sep 18, 1922
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Died
Aug 07, 1985
New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Shirley Grayson
Relations
Wife of
Sam Hall (1953-1985) her death
Mother of
Matthew Hall (1958- )
The Suicide (Oct 09, 1980 - Nov 30, 1980)
  • Also Starring: Grayson Hall [Serafima Ilyinishna]
PlayComedyOriginal
Happy End (May 07, 1977 - Jul 10, 1977)
  • Starring: Grayson Hall [A Lady in Gray]
MusicalOriginal
The Leaf People (Oct 20, 1975 - Oct 26, 1975)
  • Performer: Grayson Hall [1st Interpreter]
PlayOriginal
Those That Play the Clowns (Nov 24, 1966 - Nov 26, 1966)
  • Performer: Grayson Hall [Fru Gerdes, Queen]
  • Standby: Grayson Hall [Valentina Ponti]
PlayOriginal
Subways Are for Sleeping (Dec 27, 1961 - Jun 23, 1962)
  • Also Starring: Grayson Hall [Myra Blake]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Six Characters in Search of an Author (Dec 11, 1955 - Feb 05, 1956)
  • Performer: Shirley Grayson [The Second Woman]
PlayRevival

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Grayson Hall and
are credited together
are credited together