Gender
Female
Born
Mar 28, 1876
Devon, ENGLAND
Died
Dec 20, 1963
Los Angeles, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Grace Hampton
Suspect (Apr 09, 1940 - May 04, 1940)
  • Performer: Grayce Hampton [Goudie MacIntyre]
PlayDramaOriginal
Point Valaine (Jan 16, 1935 - Mar 02, 1935)
  • Performer: Grayce Hampton [Mrs. Tillett]
PlayMelodramaOriginal
Her Majesty the Widow (Jun 18, 1934 - Jul 1934)
  • Performer: Grayce Hampton [Sarah]
PlayComedyOriginal
Gentlemen Prefer Blondes (Sep 28, 1926 - Mar 1927)
  • Performer: Grace Hampton [Lady Beekman]
PlayComedyOriginal
Easy Virtue (Dec 07, 1925 - Apr 1926)
  • Performer: Grace Hampton [Mrs. Hurst]
PlayOriginal
Antony and Cleopatra (Feb 19, 1924 - Mar 1924)
  • Performer: Grace Hampton [Iras]
PlayTragedyRevival
Pelleas and Melisande (Dec 04, 1923 - Dec 1923)
  • Performer: Grace Hampton [Genevieve]
PlayDramaOriginal
Romeo and Juliet (Jan 24, 1923 - Jun 1923)
  • Performer: Grace Hampton [Lady Capulet]
PlayTragedyRevival
Malvaloca (Oct 02, 1922 - Nov 1922)
  • Performer: Grace Hampton [Sister Consuelo]
PlayOriginal
Fall and Rise of Susan Lenox (Jun 09, 1920 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Grace Hampton [Kesiah Ferguson]
PlayMelodramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Grayce Hampton and
are credited together
are credited together