Gender
Male
Born
Mar 12, 1921
East Orange, New Jersey, USA
Died
Jan 24, 1986
Lincoln, Nebraska, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Albert Gordon MacRae [Birthname]
Relations
Father of
Heather MacRae
Husband of
Sheila MacRae (1941 - 1967) divorced
I Do! I Do! (Dec 05, 1966 - Jun 15, 1968)
  • Starring: Gordon MacRae
    • He (Michael) - Replacement (Dec 04, 1967 - Jun 15, 1968)
    • He (Michael) - Replacement (Oct 18, 1967 - Dec 02, 1967)
MusicalComedyOriginal
Three to Make Ready (Mar 07, 1946 - Dec 14, 1946)
  • Performer: Gordon MacRae ["It's a Nice Night For It" Singer, "Tell Me the Story" Singer, "Barnaby Beach" Singer, Mr. Snow, "If It's Love" Singer, "A Lovely Lazy Kind of Day" Singer]
MusicalRevueOriginal
Junior Miss (Nov 18, 1941 - Jul 24, 1943)
  • Performer: Gordon MacRae
    • Tommy Arbuckle - Replacement
PlayComedyOriginal
A Celebration of Richard Rodgers (Mar 26, 1972 - Mar 26, 1972)
  • Performer: Gordon MacRae [Performer]
SpecialBenefitOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Gordon MacRae and
are credited together
are credited together