Gender
Female
Born
May 03, 1898
Kiev, RUSSIA
Died
Dec 08, 1978
Jerusalem, ISRAEL
Producer Source Material
Also Known As
Golda Mabovitz [Birthname]
Golda's Balcony (Oct 15, 2003 - Jan 02, 2005)
  • Based on the life of Golda Meir
PlaySolo DramaOriginal
Only Fools Are Sad (Nov 22, 1971 - Mar 26, 1972)
  • Produced under the patronage of the prime minister of Israel, Golda Meir
MusicalOriginal
Golda's Balcony (Oct 11, 2005 - Jun 11, 2006)
  • Based on the life of Golda Meir
PlaySolo DramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Golda Meir and
are credited together
are credited together