Gender
Male
Born
Feb 26, 1933
New York, New York, USA
Died
Nov 29, 1976
Burbank, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Godfrey Cambridge
How to Be a Jewish Mother (Dec 28, 1967 - Jan 13, 1968)
  • Performer: Godfrey Cambridge
PlayRevue Play with musicOriginal
Purlie Victorious (Sep 28, 1961 - May 13, 1962)
  • Also Starring: Godfrey M. Cambridge [Gitlow Judson]
PlayComedyOriginal
Nature's Way (Oct 16, 1957 - Dec 07, 1957)
  • Performer: Godfrey M. Cambridge [Butler]
PlayComedyOriginal

Tony Award®

 

Best Featured Actor in a Play

1962 | Nominee  | Purlie Victorious
Also Starring: Godfrey M. Cambridge

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Godfrey M. Cambridge and
are credited together
are credited together