Gender
Male
Born
Jul 07, 1899
New York, New York, USA
Died
Mar 11, 1978
New York, New York, USA
Performer Choreographer Assistant
Also Known As
M. Senia Gluck
Samuel Gluck [Birthname]
Senia Gluck
Relations
Husband of
Felicia Sorel
Fiddler on the Roof (Sep 22, 1964 - Jul 02, 1972)
  • Performer: Gluck Sandor [Rabbi]
MusicalComedy DramaOriginal
Camino Real (Mar 17, 1953 - May 09, 1953)
  • Performer: Gluck Sandor [A Grotesque Mummer, Street Vendor, Ensemble at the Fiesta]
PlayDramaOriginal
High Button Shoes (Oct 09, 1947 - Jul 02, 1949)
  • Asst. to the Choreographer: Gluck Sandor
MusicalComedyOriginal
Mexicana (Apr 21, 1939 - May 20, 1939)
  • Choreographed by Gluck Sandor
MusicalExtravaganza RevueOriginal
Pins and Needles (Nov 27, 1937 - Jun 22, 1940)
  • Dance Director: Gluck Sandor
MusicalRevueOriginal
Earl Carroll's Vanities [1932] (Sep 27, 1932 - Dec 10, 1932)
  • Ballets by Gluck Sandor
MusicalRevueOriginal
Earl Carroll's Vanities [1931] (Aug 27, 1931 - Apr 09, 1932)
  • Ballets by Gluck Sandor
MusicalRevueOriginal
Kiss Me! (Jul 18, 1927 - Aug 13, 1927)
  • Choreographed by M. Senia Gluck
MusicalComedyOriginal
Earl Carroll's Vanities [1925] (Jul 06, 1925 - Dec 27, 1925)
  • Performer: M. Senia Gluck [Performer]
MusicalRevueOriginal
Michio Itow's Pin Wheel (Jul 31, 1922 - Aug 12, 1922)
  • Performer: Senia Gluck
MusicalRevueOriginal
(Raymond Hitchcock's) Pin Wheel (Jun 15, 1922 - Jul 08, 1922)
  • Performer: Senia Gluck
MusicalRevueOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Gluck Sandor and
are credited together
are credited together