Gender
Female
Born
circa 1885
San Francisco, California, USA
Died
May 25, 1940
New York, New York, USA
Director Writer
Also Known As
Gladys B. Unger
Twenty-five Dollars an Hour (May 10, 1933 - May 1933)
  • Written by Gladys Unger
PlayComedyOriginal
Nona (Oct 04, 1932 - Oct 1932)
  • Written by Gladys Unger
PlayFarceRomanceOriginal
Experience Unnecessary (Dec 30, 1931 - Feb 1932)
  • Written by Gladys Unger
PlayComedyOriginal
Ladies of Creation (Sep 08, 1931 - Nov 07, 1931)
  • Staged by Gladys Unger
  • Written by Gladys Unger
PlayComedyOriginal
The Madcap (Jan 31, 1928 - Apr 28, 1928)
  • Book by Gladys Unger
MusicalComedyOriginal
Lovely Lady (Dec 29, 1927 - May 19, 1928)
  • Book by Gladys Unger
MusicalComedyOriginal
Two Girls Wanted (Sep 09, 1926 - Jun 1927)
  • Written by Gladys B. Unger
PlayComedyOriginal
Stolen Fruit (Oct 07, 1925 - Dec 1925)
  • Book adapted by Gladys Unger
PlayDramaOriginal
Starlight (Mar 03, 1925 - May 1925)
  • Written by Gladys Unger
PlayComedyOriginal
The Virgin of Bethulia (Feb 23, 1925 - Mar 1925)
  • Written by Gladys Unger
PlayOriginal
Top-Hole (Sep 01, 1924 - Jan 03, 1925)
  • Revised by Gladys Unger
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Werewolf (Aug 25, 1924 - Dec 1924)
  • Written by Gladys Unger
PlayComedyOriginal
The Business Widow (Dec 20, 1923 - Jan 1924)
  • Written by Gladys Unger
PlayComedyOriginal
The Love Habit (Mar 14, 1923 - May 1923)
  • Adapted by Gladys Unger
PlayFarceOriginal
The Goldfish (Apr 17, 1922 - Jun 1922)
  • Book adapted by Gladys Unger
PlayComedyOriginal
The Fair Circassian (Dec 06, 1921 - Dec 1921)
  • Written by Gladys Unger
PlayComedy RomanceOriginal
Betty (Oct 03, 1916 - Nov 25, 1916)
  • Book by Gladys Unger
MusicalOriginal
The Marriage Market (Sep 22, 1913 - Dec 1913)
  • American adaptation by Gladys Unger
MusicalOriginal
The Merry Countess (Aug 20, 1912 - Dec 14, 1912)
  • Book by Gladys Unger
MusicalComedy OperaOriginal
The Marionettes (Dec 05, 1911 - Jan 1912)
  • Translated by Gladys Unger
PlayOriginal
Decorating Clementine (Sep 19, 1910 - Oct 1910)
  • Translated by Gladys Unger
PlayComedyOriginal
Inconstant George (Sep 29, 1909 - Dec 1909)
  • Book adapted by Gladys Unger
PlayOriginal
Love Watches (Aug 27, 1908 - Jan 1909)
  • Book adapted by Gladys Unger
PlayComedyOriginal
After the Opera (Oct 15, 1907 - Dec 10, 1907)
  • Written by Gladys Unger
PlayOriginal
  • Written by Gladys Unger
PlayOne ActOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Gladys Unger and
are credited together
are credited together