Gender
Female
Born
Nov 14, 1925
New York, New York, USA
Died
Jul 21, 2008
New York, New York, USA
Producer
Also Known As
Gladys Rackmil
Relations
Step-mother of
Eric Nederlander
Step-mother of
Robert Nederlander, Jr.
The Goodbye Girl (Mar 04, 1993 - Aug 15, 1993)
  • Produced by Gladys Nederlander
MusicalComedyOriginal
Solitary Confinement (Nov 08, 1992 - Nov 29, 1992)
  • Produced by Gladys Nederlander
PlaySoloOriginal
Death and the Maiden (Mar 17, 1992 - Aug 02, 1992)
  • Produced by Gladys Nederlander
PlayDramaOriginal
Perfectly Frank (Nov 30, 1980 - Dec 13, 1980)
  • Produced by Gladys Rackmil
MusicalRevueOriginal
West Side Story (Feb 14, 1980 - Nov 30, 1980)
  • Produced by Gladys Rackmil
MusicalDramaRevival
The Madwoman of Central Park West (Jun 13, 1979 - Aug 25, 1979)
  • Produced by Gladys Rackmil
MusicalComedyOriginal
Platinum (Nov 12, 1978 - Dec 10, 1978)
  • Produced by Gladys Rackmil
MusicalOriginal
Caesar and Cleopatra (Feb 24, 1977 - Mar 05, 1977)
  • Produced by Gladys Rackmil
PlayComedyRevival
Legend (May 13, 1976 - May 15, 1976)
  • Produced by Gladys Rackmil
PlayRomantic ComedyOriginal

Tony Award®

 

Best Musical

1993 | Nominee  | The Goodbye Girl
Produced by Gladys Nederlander
 

Reproduction (Play or Musical)

1980 | Nominee  | West Side Story
Produced by Gladys Rackmil

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Gladys Nederlander and
are credited together
are credited together