Gender
Male
Born
Feb 29, 1792
Pesaro, ITALY
Died
Nov 13, 1868
Ruelle, FRANCE
Composer Source Material
Also Known As
Rossini
Those Were the Days (Nov 07, 1990 - Feb 24, 1991)
  • Music by Gioacchino Rossini
MusicalRevueOriginal
Bugs Bunny on Broadway (Oct 04, 1990 - Oct 23, 1990)
  • Based upon the work of Rossini
SpecialOriginal
Zizi (Nov 21, 1964 - Jan 02, 1965)
  • "Tarantelle" music by Gioacchino Rossini
MusicalRevue DanceOriginal
The Barber of Seville (Apr 14, 1948 - May 02, 1948)
  • Music by Gioacchino Rossini
SpecialOperaRevival
Music in My Heart (Oct 02, 1947 - Jan 24, 1948)
  • Additional music by Gioacchino Rossini
MusicalOriginal
The Barber of Seville (May 04, 1947 - May 04, 1947)
  • Music by Gioacchino Rossini
SpecialOperaRevival
The Barber of Seville (May 07, 1946 - May 07, 1946)
  • Music by Gioacchino Rossini
SpecialOperaRevival
Once Over Lightly (Nov 19, 1942 - Nov 22, 1942)
  • Music by Gioacchino Rossini
MusicalOriginal
Boutique Fantasque (Mar 20, 1935 - Closing date unknown)
  • Music by Gioacchino Rossini
MusicalBalletOriginal
Chauve-Souris [1922] (Jan 04, 1923 - May 05, 1923)
  • Featuring songs by Rossini
MusicalRevue VaudevilleOriginal
The Cat's in the Larder (Dec 23, 1840 - Jan 24, 1841)
  • Based after the opera by Gioacchino Rossini
MusicalBurlesqueOperaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Gioacchino Rossini and
are credited together
are credited together