Gender
Male
Born
Oct 24, 1927
Toulon, FRANCE
Died
Dec 18, 2001
Paris, FRANCE
Composer Performer Lyricist
Also Known As
François Silly [Birthname]
Roza (Oct 01, 1987 - Oct 11, 1987)
  • Music by Gilbert Becaud
MusicalOriginal
Gilbert Becaud Sings Love (Oct 06, 1968 - Oct 26, 1968)
  • Music by Gilbert Becaud
  • Starring: Gilbert Becaud [Performer]
  • Lyrics for selections written by: Gilbert Becaud
SpecialSolo ConcertOriginal
Gilbert Becaud on Broadway (Oct 31, 1966 - Nov 19, 1966)
  • Music by Gilbert Becaud
  • Starring: Gilbert Becaud
  • Lyrics for selections written by: Gilbert Becaud
  • Featuring songs with lyrics by Gilbert Becaud
SpecialSoloOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Gilbert Becaud and
are credited together
are credited together